Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9244,303
ShkoderAlbania 5,7003,542
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0333,749
SaltaArgentina 11,7237,285
San AntonioArgentina 13,4938,385
San LuisArgentina 12,6517,862
San RafaelArgentina 12,7867,945
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0308,097
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0547,490
SarmientoArgentina 14,0038,702
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3368,908
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3268,902
SalzburgAustria 4,9653,085
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2253,868
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4273,994
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3083,920
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0393,132
SaveBenin 9,0975,653
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9546,807
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,4893,411
SalvadorBrazil 10,6916,644
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3557,677
SantaremBrazil 9,3245,794
SantosBrazil 11,7967,330
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5667,187
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8196,102
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,0056,217
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2367,604
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1987,580
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6097,214
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4575,877
Sao MateusBrazil 11,3007,022
São PauloBrazil 11,7457,298
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5117,153
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9596,188
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3876,455
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5336,545
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3287,039
SobralBrazil 9,6385,989
SoureBrazil 9,2035,719
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3916,457
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7807,942
SurubimBrazil 10,1606,314
SadovoBulgaria 5,7903,598
SandanskiBulgaria 5,8253,620
SofiaBulgaria 5,7073,547
SiemreapCambodia 9,6195,978
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1432,575
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,5332,195
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9372,446
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3932,108
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,253779
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,7052,302
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1871,980
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,7262,315
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8821,791
Scott, SkCanada 3,1851,979
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3922,108
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0332,506
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8832,413
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,8501,150
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,3632,090
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,3292,069
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9271,819
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1501,957
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6522,269
Summerside, PeCanada 3,8302,380
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,4032,115
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,4042,115
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8962,421
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5064,043
SalCape Verde 7,6664,764
SantiagoChile 12,6547,863
SewellChile 12,7207,904
ShanghaiChina 7,5354,683
ShantouChina 8,4395,244
ShenyangChina 6,3543,949
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,4984,659
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6804,772
San JoseCosta Rica 7,7904,841
SibenikCroatia 5,4583,391
SplitCroatia 5,4923,413
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,1942,606
StudsgårdDenmark 4,0032,488
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7924,221
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8984,286
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8254,241
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7844,215
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8094,231
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8864,279
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7894,219
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8764,273
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8434,252
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8984,287
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8074,230
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7734,209
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7664,205
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8914,282
San GabrielEcuador 8,8385,492
SalloumEgypt 6,9514,319
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,2114,481
SohagEgypt 7,6064,726
St. KatrineEgypt 7,4114,605
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,3704,580
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7529,167
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1101,932
StrasbourgFrance 4,7852,974
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6575,379
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4565,255
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9293,684
SchleswigGermany 4,1802,598
StuttgartGermany 4,7912,977
SamosGreece 6,3073,919
Skiros IslandGreece 6,1273,808
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5014,040
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,7601,094
SiguiriGuinea 8,5015,283
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,2514,506
SzegedHungary 5,2603,269
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0893,162
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4641,531
SagarIndia 8,4325,240
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2754,521
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0566,871
SemnanIran 6,9214,301
ShahroudIran 6,8474,255
ShirazIran 7,5794,710
ShannonIreland 4,0252,501
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,3003,293
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,6783,528
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9273,683
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3103,300
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6493,510
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9443,694
SigonellaItaly 6,1273,807
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2705,761
SagaJapan 7,2264,490
SaigoJapan 6,8694,269
SakaiJapan 6,9434,314
SakataJapan 6,4924,034
SapporoJapan 6,0183,740
SaseboJapan 7,2434,501
SendaiJapan 6,5514,071
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2574,510
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1444,439
ShinjoJapan 6,5044,041
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1444,440
ShirakawaJapan 6,6844,153
ShizuokaJapan 6,9444,315
SumotoJapan 7,0564,385
SuttsuJapan 6,0613,766
SuwaJapan 6,8304,244
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6397,854
SavannakhetLaos 9,2635,756
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2702,653
SiluteLithuania 4,3022,673
SkopjeMacedonia 5,7523,574
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,3847,696
SalimaMalawi 12,0827,508
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3706,444
SibuMalaysia 10,8096,717
SanMali 8,3765,205
SegouMali 8,3445,185
SikassoMali 8,5775,330
St. BrandonMauritius 12,7447,919
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1114,419
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0543,762
SainshandMongolia 6,0913,785
SafiMorocco 6,2223,867
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5224,053
SittweMyanmar 8,8825,520
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4899,003
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6472,266
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,8721,164
SaiqOman 8,3505,189
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,9765,578
SurOman 8,4295,238
SialkotPakistan 7,4494,629
SibbiPakistan 7,7304,804
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9877,449
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6236,601
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8736,135
SandomierzPoland 4,8072,987
SniezkaPoland 4,6992,920
SuwalkiPoland 4,4582,770
SzczecinPoland 4,3932,730
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7153,551
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4153,365
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9164,297
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,1858,194
Satu MareRomania 5,1403,194
SibiuRomania 5,3783,342
SulinaRomania 5,5423,444
SadrinskRussia 4,7632,960
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9482,453
SalekhardRussia 3,6332,257
SaratovRussia 5,0773,155
SejmcanRussia 3,7102,305
SelagoncyRussia 3,7052,302
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4513,387
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9953,104
SmolenskRussia 4,5362,819
SociRussia 5,8653,645
SortovalaRussia 3,7672,341
SuntarRussia 4,1402,572
SurgutRussia 4,2562,645
SverdlovskRussia 4,6532,892
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0272,502
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9824,338
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0176,225
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3937,080
SingaporeSingapore 10,9536,806
SliacSlovakia 4,9843,097
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7844,215
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5284,056
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3533,326
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,1663,210
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1123,177
SevilleSpain 5,7293,560
SennarSudan 9,0665,633
ShambatSudan 8,8155,478
ShendiSudan 8,7165,416
StenseleSweden 3,2021,990
StockholmSweden 3,8182,373
StorlienSweden 3,3002,051
SundsvallSweden 3,4732,158
SantisSwitzerland 4,9573,080
SongeaTanzania 11,7627,309
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1975,715
SongkhlaThailand 10,3166,410
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5065,907
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1016,277
SurinThailand 9,4535,874
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8035,470
SokodeTogo 8,9685,573
SfaxTunisia 6,3403,940
SousseTunisia 6,2203,865
SamsunTurkey 6,0663,769
SiirtTurkey 6,5174,050
SivasTurkey 6,2443,880
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8994,287
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3712,716
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,4912,170
SarataUkraine 5,4463,384
SarnyUkraine 4,8252,999
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6613,518
SumyUkraine 4,9983,106
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0775,019
SaltoUruguay 12,5087,773
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,8503,014
Safford, AzUsa 5,3343,315
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9952,482
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,7833,594
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,5892,852
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,3642,712
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,0152,495
Salem, InUsa 4,5572,832
Salem, OrUsa 4,1682,590
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,4932,792
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,4463,384
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,6403,505
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4363,378
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,9613,083
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9164,298
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2313,251
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6782,286
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,3293,311
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2353,253
Santuck, ScUsa 5,0053,110
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,7242,314
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,3253,309
Scott City, KsUsa 4,7132,929
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,3012,673
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,5572,832
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8642,401
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8812,411
Sedan, KsUsa 4,7862,974
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7072,304
Selma, AlUsa 5,3363,316
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,3682,715
Seymour, InUsa 4,5572,832
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,6692,901
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,0062,489
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,2973,292
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,2012,611
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,0712,530
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,2572,645
Southport, NcUsa 5,1253,185
Sparta, IlUsa 4,6552,892
Spencer, WvUsa 4,5622,835
Spickard, MoUsa 4,4302,753
Spokane, WaUsa 3,7992,361
Spooner, WiUsa 3,8062,365
Springfield, IlUsa 4,4652,775
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,7642,961
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6932,295
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,8432,388
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,5892,852
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,7712,344
Stamford, CtUsa 4,3632,712
State College, PaUsa 4,3712,716
State University, MsUsa 5,2263,248
State University, NmUsa 5,4203,368
Staunton, VaUsa 4,6612,896
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,4792,783
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,4532,767
Stockton, CaUsa 4,9153,054
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,1702,591
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2832,661
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,0153,116
Summerville, ScUsa 5,2293,249
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,0092,491
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,5672,838
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,3552,706
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,1192,560
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6064,105
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0535,004
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0755,018
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4875,274
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7804,213
SocotraYemen 9,4615,879
SenangaZambia 12,1377,542
SerenjeZambia 11,9497,425
SeshekeZambia 12,3067,647
SolweziZambia 11,7657,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -