Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4767,131
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8246,105
ParanaArgentina 12,5277,784
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3217,657
PehuajoArgentina 12,9698,059
PergaminoArgentina 12,7597,929
PigeArgentina 13,1588,176
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4897,761
PosadasArgentina 12,0757,504
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9747,441
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5827,819
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9498,047
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5819,061
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2788,251
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3213,306
ParakouBenin 8,9565,565
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3246,415
ParacatuBrazil 11,0476,865
ParanaBrazil 10,5206,537
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9467,423
ParanaibaBrazil 11,2747,006
ParintinsBrazil 9,3285,797
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5515,935
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2077,585
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2046,963
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1176,287
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2976,399
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9836,825
PeixeBrazil 10,4576,498
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2646,378
PicosBrazil 9,9946,211
PiraiBrazil 11,6817,259
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8726,756
PompeuBrazil 11,2917,016
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5427,173
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2745,763
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,9977,455
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9486,182
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4147,714
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3096,406
PosseBrazil 10,7096,655
PlevenBulgaria 5,6473,509
PlovdivBulgaria 5,7853,595
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8186,101
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8591,777
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,289801
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6252,252
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8002,361
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,9872,478
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,1771,974
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7132,308
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7512,331
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6012,238
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,3782,099
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0621,903
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1841,979
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2592,025
Princeton, BcCanada 3,2532,021
ParronChile 12,7407,917
Puerto AysenChile 13,9678,680
Puerto MonttChile 13,5258,405
Punta ArenasChile 14,8199,209
PingbianChina 7,5824,712
PeralesColombia 8,4215,233
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2675,137
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7864,838
PragueCzech Republic 4,7402,946
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9254,304
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8084,230
PoloDominican Republic 6,9224,302
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7414,189
PichilingueEcuador 9,0235,607
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0155,602
PuyoEcuador 9,0725,638
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0974,410
ParisFrance 4,6562,894
PerpignanFrance 5,3223,307
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,49010,247
Port-GentilGabon 10,1756,323
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,9965,590
PotsdamGermany 4,4732,780
PatrasGreece 6,1573,826
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 542337
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6141,624
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1934,470
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8834,277
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,2034,476
PecsHungary 5,2543,265
PambanIndia 10,0536,247
PuneIndia 8,9955,590
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2186,971
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0846,887
PadovaItaly 5,2023,233
Paganella MountainItaly 5,1063,173
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0203,741
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0093,734
PantelleriaItaly 6,1363,813
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2403,256
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7783,591
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,4643,396
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,5673,459
PiacenzaItaly 5,2173,242
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3623,332
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3153,303
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7103,548
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7913,599
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6203,492
PrizziItaly 6,0653,769
PakseLaos 9,4185,853
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5266,541
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,1238,155
PlaisanceMauritius 13,1618,179
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7276,044
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,6663,521
PatheinMyanmar 9,2575,752
PutaoMyanmar 8,0805,021
PyiMyanmar 9,0315,612
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6577,865
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5729,055
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5719,055
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1278,778
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3788,934
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,3314,555
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5345,924
PohangNorth Korea 6,9304,306
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6334,122
PadidanPakistan 8,0324,991
PanjgurPakistan 7,9844,962
ParachinarPakistan 7,2684,517
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,1675,075
PeshawarPakistan 7,2644,514
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7127,278
PilarParaguay 12,0017,458
PiscoPeru 10,4366,485
PiuraPeru 9,4775,889
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3416,426
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9386,175
PoznanPoland 4,5372,820
PrzemyslPoland 4,9213,058
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3723,338
PortalegrePortugal 5,4973,416
Porto Portugal 5,2743,277
PavelecRussia 4,7452,948
PecoraRussia 3,7132,307
PermRussia 4,4892,789
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,6782,907
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8072,366
PjatigorskRussia 5,8593,641
PoronajskRussia 5,3203,306
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5743,464
Providenja BayRussia 2,9951,861
PskovRussia 4,1492,578
PodorSenegal 7,8224,861
PopradSlovakia 4,9583,081
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1358,783
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2838,254
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,6633,519
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,1946,335
Port SudanSudan 8,4605,257
ParamariboSuriname 8,4045,222
PiteňSweden 3,2452,017
PalmyraSyria 6,8334,246
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,4447,111
PhetchabunThailand 9,2865,770
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2475,746
PhraeThailand 9,1005,655
PhuketThailand 10,2426,364
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2136,346
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5505,935
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8006,090
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8184,858
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3682,714
PoltavaUkraine 5,1323,189
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6727,874
PradoUruguay 12,9038,018
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9298,034
Palestine, IlUsa 4,5582,832
Pana, IlUsa 4,5162,806
Paoli, InUsa 4,5572,832
Paris, IlUsa 4,4472,763
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,6962,297
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,5193,429
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3122,680
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,0593,144
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,8383,006
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,4662,775
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,0292,504
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,5043,421
Peoria, IlUsa 4,3752,719
Perry, OkUsa 4,9153,054
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4822,785
Philo, OhUsa 4,4492,765
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,3053,296
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0032,487
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,0953,166
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6812,288
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,0232,500
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3952,731
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3632,712
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2802,660
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,8963,042
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,2632,649
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6812,288
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,3372,695
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,0873,161
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8302,380
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,5763,465
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,3592,709
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8302,380
Portage, WiUsa 4,0032,488
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0902,541
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0872,540
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,1122,555
Prescott, ArUsa 5,1233,183
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7322,319
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,6882,913
Princeton, InUsa 4,6692,902
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2962,669
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,7052,923
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3305,176
PetaukeZambia 12,0797,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -