Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,1864,466
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4984,659
KhostAfghanistan 7,3254,552
KunduzAfghanistan 6,9504,319
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,9019,881
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4058,951
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1143,178
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2703,896
KandiBenin 8,7675,448
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5002,175
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4022,114
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4022,114
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5682,217
Kenora, OnCanada 3,3732,096
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9952,482
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,8461,147
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,585985
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5051,557
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8442,389
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,6924,159
KashiChina 6,6844,154
KunmingChina 8,3285,175
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7066,653
KhargaEgypt 7,7064,789
KosseirEgypt 7,6944,781
KajaaniFinland 3,4492,144
KuopioFinland 3,5962,235
KuusamoFinland 3,2942,047
KarlsruheGermany 4,7512,952
KasselGermany 4,5242,811
KonstanzGermany 4,9083,050
KumasiGhana 9,1635,694
KalamataGreece 6,2913,910
KerkiraGreece 5,9773,714
Kythira IslandGreece 6,3943,974
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,7611,094
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9541,214
KankanGuinea 8,6145,353
KindiaGuinea 8,5835,334
KissidougouGuinea 8,7055,409
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3474,566
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5765,329
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5785,330
KeszthelyHungary 5,1553,203
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6871,669
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6115,351
KotaIndia 8,2735,141
KozhikodeIndia 9,8166,100
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1027,520
KermanIran 7,5504,692
KermanshahIran 6,9804,337
Khoram AbadIran 7,0954,409
KilkennyIreland 4,0662,527
KingstonJamaica 6,9154,297
KagoshimaJapan 7,4124,606
KanazawaJapan 6,7884,218
KaruizawaJapan 6,7914,220
KatsuuraJapan 6,9004,288
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8824,276
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7963,602
KobeJapan 7,0134,358
KochiJapan 7,1574,448
KofuJapan 6,8664,267
KumagayaJapan 6,8024,227
KumamotoJapan 7,2724,519
KumejimaJapan 8,0284,989
KureJapan 7,0954,409
KushiroJapan 5,9863,720
KutchanJapan 6,0423,755
KyotoJapan 6,9724,332
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,6813,530
KitaleKenya 10,4666,504
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5564,695
KufraLibya 7,7184,796
KaunasLithuania 4,3922,729
KlaipedaLithuania 4,2552,644
KybartaiLithuania 4,4012,735
KarongaMalawi 11,6537,241
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4246,478
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3816,451
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7656,690
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5156,534
KuantanMalaysia 10,6876,641
KuchingMalaysia 10,9126,781
KayesMali 8,1305,052
KeniebaMali 8,3075,162
KidalMali 7,9384,933
KitaMali 8,3175,168
KoutiaMali 8,4685,262
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,3625,818
KisinevMoldova 5,3263,310
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7413,568
KhatgalMongolia 5,5083,423
KhovdMongolia 5,7813,593
KhujirtMongolia 5,8953,664
KhutagMongolia 5,6203,492
KenitraMorocco 6,0543,762
KalewaMyanmar 8,5425,308
KathaMyanmar 8,4335,241
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0106,220
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9625,569
KengtungMyanmar 8,7485,436
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2305,114
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1808,190
KathmanduNepal 8,0294,990
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6367,852
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3458,914
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6619,111
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4818,999
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3108,893
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5329,030
KanoNigeria 8,7755,453
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7454,191
KarasjokNorway 2,8751,787
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3052,054
KristiansandNorway 3,7652,340
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2422,015
KhasabOman 7,9884,964
KarachiPakistan 8,2495,126
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,2405,120
KhanpurPakistan 7,8514,879
KhuzdarPakistan 7,9104,916
KororPalau 10,0436,241
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,9353,067
KlodzkoPoland 4,7462,949
KoszalinPoland 4,3342,693
KrakowPoland 4,8413,008
KalakanRussia 4,9233,059
KaliningradRussia 4,3542,706
KamenskoeRussia 3,5492,205
KandalaksaRussia 3,2111,996
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1911,983
KazanRussia 4,6572,894
KemRussia 3,4782,161
KerchRussia 5,6183,491
KhabarovskRussia 5,4933,413
KirenskRussia 4,6722,903
KirovRussia 4,3442,700
KljuciRussia 4,2942,668
KolpasevRussia 4,6202,871
KorfRussia 3,7802,349
KostromaRussia 4,3362,695
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,4811,542
KotlasRussia 4,0292,504
KrasnodarRussia 5,6973,540
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1833,221
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6482,888
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8943,041
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,0501,274
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,9393,069
KurganRussia 4,8433,010
KurskRussia 4,9203,057
KyraRussia 5,5653,458
KigaliRwanda 10,7116,656
KoldaSenegal 8,2345,117
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6595,381
KosiceSlovakia 5,0153,116
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5548,423
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,4203,989
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,2606,376
KadugliSudan 9,2805,767
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4875,274
KassalaSudan 8,9005,531
KhartoumSudan 8,8235,482
KostiSudan 9,0925,650
KalmarSweden 4,0762,533
KaresuandoSweden 2,9371,825
KarlstadSweden 3,7262,316
KristianstadSweden 4,1032,550
KamishliSyria 6,6024,102
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5575,939
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7996,089
Khon KaenThailand 9,2795,766
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6505,997
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4475,870
KairouanTunisia 6,2263,869
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4784,026
KarsTurkey 6,2443,880
KastamonuTurkey 6,0183,740
KayseriTurkey 6,3323,935
KonyaTurkey 6,3703,958
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2423,879
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,0484,380
KinlossUk 3,6042,239
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1163,179
KievUkraine 4,9843,097
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4053,359
KirovogradUkraine 5,2143,240
KlepininoUkraine 5,5573,453
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2493,262
Kovel’Ukraine 4,8012,983
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2823,282
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,1912,604
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,6882,292
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,5412,822
Keene, NhUsa 4,1522,580
Kenton, OhUsa 4,3362,694
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8363,005
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1673,832
Kimball, NeUsa 4,4002,734
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,2702,032
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,9193,057
Kinston, NcUsa 5,0143,116
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4462,763
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,9123,052
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,2882,043
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,5421,580
KabompoZambia 11,8807,383
KabweZambia 12,0517,489
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0467,486
KafirondaZambia 11,8427,359
KaomaZambia 12,0237,471
KasamaZambia 11,6347,230
KasempaZambia 11,9037,397
KawambwaZambia 11,5527,179
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3337,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -