Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,1654,452
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5864,093
HuamboAngola 11,6347,229
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9508,048
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3679,549
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3769,555
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0158,087
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1853,222
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,6921,673
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0302,505
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0052,489
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,1012,548
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1061,930
Harrow, OnCanada 4,2222,624
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3371,452
Hope, BcCanada 3,6602,274
HaikouChina 8,8565,503
HailarChina 5,5533,450
HamiChina 6,3603,952
HetanChina 6,9624,326
HavanaCuba 6,3403,940
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8594,262
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8794,275
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8484,255
HelwanEgypt 7,2384,498
HurguadaEgypt 7,5744,706
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,0851,917
HelsinkiFinland 3,8392,386
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,8292,379
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,3597,059
HamburgGermany 4,2842,662
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2842,662
HannoverGermany 4,4032,736
HelgolandGermany 4,1872,602
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9293,063
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,5364,061
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,7221,070
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4514,630
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3264,553
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6901,671
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,1425,681
HaifaIsrael 6,9734,333
HaboroJapan 5,8703,648
HachijojimaJapan 7,1314,431
HachinoheJapan 6,2933,911
HagiJapan 7,0884,404
HakodateJapan 6,1623,829
HamadaJapan 7,0274,366
HamamatsuJapan 6,9774,336
HikoneJapan 6,9374,311
HimejiJapan 7,0054,353
HiradoJapan 7,2234,488
HirooJapan 6,0753,775
HiroshimaJapan 7,0774,398
HitaJapan 7,2144,483
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3374,559
HunLibya 7,0474,379
HomboriMali 8,2185,107
HomalinMyanmar 8,3565,193
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2575,752
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8639,236
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9989,320
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3459,535
HororataNew Zealand 14,9929,316
HyderabadPakistan 8,1965,093
HuanucoPeru 10,0076,218
HelPoland 4,3372,695
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4903,412
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2552,644
HatangaRussia 3,1101,933
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5232,189
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5677,188
HailSaudi Arabia 7,6574,758
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0523,139
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,4947,142
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7444,191
HyesanSouth Korea 6,3493,945
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4136,471
HalaibSudan 8,1625,072
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9045,533
HudeibaSudan 8,6295,362
HaparandaSweden 3,2342,010
HarnosandSweden 3,4702,157
HamaSyria 6,7484,193
HassakahSyria 6,6554,136
Hua HinThailand 9,7176,038
HakkariTurkey 6,5814,089
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0792,535
HersonUkraine 5,4253,371
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,0323,127
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,6433,506
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0412,511
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,6702,902
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4392,759
Hart, MiUsa 4,0012,486
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2662,651
Hartington, NeUsa 4,1812,598
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,3053,297
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1712,592
Hays, KsUsa 4,5912,853
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,8583,019
Hebron, NeUsa 4,4752,781
Helena, MtUsa 3,8512,393
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,1252,564
Henderson, NcUsa 4,9033,047
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,0053,110
Hermit, CoUsa 4,7552,955
Hernando, MsUsa 5,0253,122
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,3363,316
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9252,439
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,4702,778
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,5592,833
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,2242,625
Holly, CoUsa 4,7192,933
Homer, AkUsa 3,0711,909
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,3952,731
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,7952,980
Horton, KsUsa 4,5022,798
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1712,592
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6752,905
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,9612,461
Houma, LaUsa 5,6073,484
Houston, TexasUsa 5,5793,467
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,6302,877
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,0413,133
Huron, SdUsa 3,9902,479
HanoiVietnam 8,7605,444
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8926,147
HarareZimbabwe 12,4797,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -