Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,2684,516
ChlefAlgeria 5,9993,728
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0933,786
CeresArgentina 12,3057,647
ChamicalArgentina 12,3307,662
ChepesArgentina 12,4357,727
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0348,721
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4937,763
CórdobaArgentina 12,4487,736
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4587,741
CorrientesArgentina 12,0607,494
CairnsAustralia 12,5537,801
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5189,022
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8188,587
CedunaAustralia 14,4098,954
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5938,447
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0518,110
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1568,797
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2717,625
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9048,640
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2858,877
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6355,366
CharnocksBarbados 7,5634,700
CotonouBenin 9,2805,767
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5207,159
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7447,298
CabroboBrazil 10,1846,328
CaceresBrazil 10,8066,715
CaetiteBrazil 10,7506,680
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0906,270
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3227,036
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7437,297
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6727,253
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0026,215
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9786,822
CaparaoBrazil 11,4747,130
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1796,947
CaratingaBrazil 11,3917,078
CaravelasBrazil 11,2016,961
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7466,678
CarolinaBrazil 9,9486,182
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8487,363
CataguasesBrazil 11,5597,183
CatalaoBrazil 11,1426,924
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4567,119
CaxiasBrazil 9,7276,044
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3207,656
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9246,167
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,5727,191
ChapecoBrazil 12,0797,506
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3906,457
CipoBrazil 10,4786,511
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0286,232
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2907,016
CordeiroBrazil 11,6357,230
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6596,623
CorumbaBrazil 11,1446,925
CoximBrazil 11,1056,900
CrateusBrazil 9,7966,087
CuiabaBrazil 10,7656,690
CuritibaBrazil 11,9267,411
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3762,098
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,321821
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6492,268
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,6461,023
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,388862
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1681,347
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,502933
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5222,189
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1011,927
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6182,248
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3852,103
Charlo, NbCanada 3,6392,261
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8592,398
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8532,394
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6102,244
Chatham, NbCanada 3,7542,333
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8581,155
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9181,814
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0441,891
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3791,478
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,493928
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,154717
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9731,848
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4992,174
Comox, BcCanada 3,6702,280
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7701,100
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7581,092
Coronation, AbCanada 3,2432,015
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5612,213
ChicoChile 14,1038,763
ChillanChile 12,9918,073
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0088,084
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9797,444
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9878,692
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8157,963
ChangchunChina 6,1033,792
ChangduChina 7,6564,758
ChangshaChina 7,9254,925
ChengduChina 7,6924,780
ChongqingChina 7,8174,858
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0434,998
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2813,281
CamagueyCuba 6,5264,055
CasablancaCuba 6,3203,927
ChebCzech Republic 4,7102,927
CopenhagenDenmark 4,1112,555
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7574,199
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8344,247
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8154,235
CanarEcuador 9,1865,708
CairoEgypt 7,2124,481
CaenFrance 4,5642,836
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8563,018
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5465,311
CocobeachGabon 10,0056,217
CologneGermany 4,5132,805
ChiosGreece 6,2213,866
CorfuGreece 5,9773,714
ConakryGuinea 8,6225,358
CatacamasHonduras 7,2374,497
CholutecaHonduras 7,4134,607
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,6445,993
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3135,166
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3135,166
ChahbaharIran 8,1375,057
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9152,433
ClonesIreland 3,8982,422
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8762,409
CorkIreland 4,1182,559
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1242,562
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8183,615
CameriItaly 5,1303,188
CampobassoItaly 5,6703,523
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,7563,577
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8413,630
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7523,575
Cape MeleItaly 5,2913,288
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8493,634
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,1233,805
CerviaItaly 5,3383,317
CiampinoItaly 5,6063,483
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3123,301
Cisa PassItaly 5,2683,274
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,5673,460
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0843,159
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,2093,858
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9933,724
ChibaJapan 6,8534,259
ChichibuJapan 6,8244,240
ChichijimaJapan 7,7634,824
ChoshiJapan 6,8294,243
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8324,245
ChilekaMalawi 12,3017,644
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0917,514
ChitipaMalawi 11,6157,217
ChihuahuaMexico 5,7863,595
ComitanMexico 7,0944,408
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7806,077
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7153,551
ChoirMongolia 5,9283,683
CasablancaMorocco 6,1133,799
ChindeMozambique 12,6447,857
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5525,935
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4528,981
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2419,471
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9779,307
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9759,306
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7139,143
CondegaNicaragua 7,4084,603
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1046,279
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2364,497
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7404,188
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9234,302
ChhorPakistan 8,1925,091
ChitralPakistan 7,0614,388
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,8847,385
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6277,225
CajamarcaPeru 9,6966,025
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5945,962
ChiclayoPeru 9,6545,999
ChimbotePeru 9,9196,163
CuzcoPeru 10,4316,482
CzestochowaPoland 4,7492,951
CoimbraPortugal 5,3793,342
CalafatRomania 5,5553,452
CeahlauRomania 5,2753,278
ClujRomania 5,2623,270
ConstantaRomania 5,6253,496
CraiovaRomania 5,5353,440
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,4701,535
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4552,147
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,7281,695
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,6511,647
Cape UelenRussia 2,7511,709
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5803,467
CaraRussia 4,7162,931
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2242,625
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,7591,714
ChitaRussia 5,2863,285
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2783,280
CokurdahRussia 2,9481,832
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6762,905
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0008,700
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3193,927
CaceresSpain 5,4973,416
CadizSpain 5,8173,615
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5963,478
CordobaSpain 5,7033,544
ColomboSri Lanka 10,3206,413
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3535,812
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7096,033
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0305,612
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8965,528
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6285,983
ChumphonThailand 9,9506,183
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0333,749
CorumTurkey 6,1253,806
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6394,125
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8334,246
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2702,653
CernovcyUkraine 5,1293,187
ChernigovUkraine 4,8793,032
CarrascoUruguay 12,9018,017
ColoniaUruguay 12,8447,981
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0064,353
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,7822,971
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,5772,844
Camden, ScUsa 5,1183,180
Canton, NyUsa 3,9152,433
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,1372,571
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,9933,103
Caribou, MeUsa 3,7492,330
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,5292,815
Casper, WyUsa 4,2062,614
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9392,448
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4672,776
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,9003,045
Charles City, IaUsa 4,1232,562
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,2483,261
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,2433,258
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,6312,878
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,9833,096
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6652,899
Chaska, MnUsa 3,9262,439
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,9983,106
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9252,439
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0402,510
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,0433,134
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,6082,864
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,3892,728
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,2482,640
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,2262,626
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,6942,917
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,3382,696
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2962,670
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,5522,829
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,5412,822
Circleville, OhUsa 4,4922,792
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,3512,704
Clark, SdUsa 3,9202,436
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,1183,180
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,7802,970
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8983,044
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,2922,667
Clinton, IaUsa 4,2272,627
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,7542,333
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,2242,625
College Park, MdUsa 4,5752,843
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,6472,888
Columbia, MoUsa 4,5852,849
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,1233,184
Columbus, GaUsa 4,5282,814
Columbus, InUsa 4,5572,832
Columbus, KsUsa 4,7962,980
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,4482,764
Conception, MoUsa 4,4622,773
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,5232,811
Conway, ArUsa 5,0093,113
Conway, ScUsa 5,1223,183
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,1372,571
Corning, ArUsa 4,8963,042
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0362,508
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,8303,623
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,3463,322
Cortland, NyUsa 4,1772,595
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,2092,616
Covington, LaUsa 5,4503,387
Covington, TnUsa 4,8943,041
Crete, NeUsa 4,3592,709
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9182,435
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1763,838
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1763,838
CaracasVenezuela 7,7904,841
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0745,017
CoroVenezuela 7,6714,767
ChipataZambia 12,0257,473
ChomaZambia 12,2877,635
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7557,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -