Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eureka, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eureka, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eureka, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1464,441
BustAfghanistan 7,4794,648
BatnaAlgeria 6,1453,819
BecharAlgeria 6,4424,003
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0163,739
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5934,097
BiskraAlgeria 6,2373,876
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9854,341
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9319,900
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,0429,968
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,0499,973
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,8639,858
ByrdAntarctica 17,88611,115
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2858,255
BarilocheArgentina 13,5028,390
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,8537,987
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9958,697
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5858,442
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9778,064
BrestBelarus 4,6872,913
BrusselsBelgium 4,4822,785
Belize CityBelize 6,9454,316
BeninBenin 9,2805,767
BohiconBenin 9,1845,707
BermudaBermuda 5,3803,343
BageBrazil 12,5317,787
BambuiBrazil 11,3657,063
BarbacenaBrazil 11,5307,165
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0526,246
BarcelosBrazil 9,0925,650
BarraBrazil 10,4166,472
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7726,073
BarreirasBrazil 10,5106,531
BelémBrazil 9,2865,770
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3837,074
BelterraBrazil 9,3465,807
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1846,329
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2737,627
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6536,620
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8766,759
BrevesBrazil 9,2885,772
BurgasBulgaria 5,7933,600
BurundiBurundi 10,8456,739
BatouriCameroon 9,7166,038
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5672,216
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6602,274
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7721,101
Banff, AbCanada 3,3852,103
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7102,305
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2782,037
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,4522,145
Bissett, MbCanada 3,2402,014
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3292,069
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8102,368
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3472,080
Brandon, MbCanada 3,3862,104
Broadview, SkCanada 3,3532,083
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,522946
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5842,227
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6922,916
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1791,975
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,405873
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8026,091
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2365,739
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0288,717
BeijingChina 6,6084,106
BarranquillaColombia 7,7064,788
Benito SalasColombia 8,5835,334
BogotáColombia 8,3955,217
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8863,036
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0386,238
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3516,433
BaniDominican Republic 6,9064,292
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9104,294
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8574,261
BahariyaEgypt 7,3644,576
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3204,549
BiarritzFrance 5,1583,205
BordeauxFrance 5,0273,124
BrestFrance 4,5672,838
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3597,059
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3577,057
BitamGabon 9,9226,166
BanjulGambia 8,1425,059
BerlinGermany 4,4692,777
BrockenGermany 4,4922,791
BokeGuinea 8,4505,251
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3345,179
BudapestHungary 5,1053,172
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1163,179
BangaloreIndia 9,6355,987
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,2985,778
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8595,505
BikanerIndia 7,9414,935
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1746,944
BabolsarIran 6,7874,218
Bandar AbbasIran 7,8784,896
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6664,142
Bandar LengehIran 7,9384,933
BirjandIran 7,2844,527
BushehrIran 7,6204,735
BaghdadIraq 7,0634,389
BasraIraq 7,4054,601
BelmulletIreland 3,8412,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0042,488
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,7553,576
BergamoItaly 5,1343,191
BolognaItaly 5,2873,285
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0793,156
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9083,671
BrindisiItaly 5,8283,622
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9945,589
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9855,583
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8543,638
BeirutLebanon 6,8714,269
BenghaziLibya 6,8044,228
BirzaiLithuania 4,2662,651
BitolaMacedonia 5,8463,633
BlantyreMalawi 12,3017,644
BvumbweMalawi 12,3287,661
BintuluMalaysia 10,7056,652
BamakoMali 8,3925,215
Bko-SMali 8,4045,222
BougounMali 8,5355,304
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9454,316
BaitagMongolia 5,9923,724
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6013,480
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6623,518
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8773,652
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9883,721
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9853,719
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7623,580
BulganMongolia 5,6823,531
BhamawMyanmar 8,4225,233
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3289,525
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9039,261
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2899,501
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7359,157
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5679,052
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,5604,698
BilmaNiger 8,1325,054
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5205,294
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2751,414
BergenNorway 3,4822,164
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4842,165
BjornoyaNorway 2,2731,412
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9281,819
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0771,912
BadinPakistan 8,2835,147
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,7244,800
BalakotPakistan 7,2334,495
BarkhanPakistan 7,7074,789
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9044,912
BascoPhilippines 8,7255,422
BialystokPoland 4,5722,841
BejaPortugal 5,6263,496
BragancaPortugal 5,2383,255
BistritaRomania 5,2383,255
BucharestRomania 5,5513,449
BajkitRussia 4,2642,650
BarabinskRussia 4,9323,065
BarnaulRussia 5,1643,209
BerezovoRussia 3,9072,428
BiserRussia 4,4522,767
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3753,340
BogdarinRussia 5,0163,117
BogucanyRussia 4,6282,876
BomnakRussia 4,8743,029
BorRussia 4,2722,655
BorzjaRussia 5,4473,385
BratskRussia 4,8553,017
BelgradeSerbia 5,4233,370
BoSierra Leone 8,8345,489
BontheSierra Leone 8,8665,509
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0003,107
BerberaSomalia 9,5865,957
BusanSouth Korea 7,0364,372
BadajozSpain 5,5523,450
BarcelonaSpain 5,4633,395
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,2383,255
BabanusaSudan 9,2105,723
BaselSwitzerland 4,8923,040
BernSwitzerland 4,9593,081
BangkokThailand 9,5885,958
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5675,945
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2005,717
BizerteTunisia 6,0483,758
BalikesirTurkey 6,1143,800
BursaTurkey 6,0723,773
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7904,219
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8102,367
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8692,405
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8682,404
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,1852,601
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3662,713
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3952,731
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1603,206
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,4023,357
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,5542,830
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,0011,244
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,0021,244
Batesville, MsUsa 5,1163,179
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,5133,426
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,4692,777
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,6972,919
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2692,653
Beeville, TxUsa 5,7623,581
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,2312,629
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,9133,053
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1521,959
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0412,511
Bettles, AkUsa 2,3261,445
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,5091,559
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,0352,507
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,9052,427
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,2202,622
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,1613,207
Bishop, CaUsa 4,9383,069
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,7392,323
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,7602,958
Blackville, ScUsa 5,1893,224
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7182,310
Blakely, GaUsa 5,4473,385
Block Island, RiUsa 4,3912,728
Boerne, TxUsa 5,6123,487
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,2302,629
Booneville, MsUsa 5,0413,133
Boonton, NjUsa 4,3722,717
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2282,627
Bowler, WiUsa 3,8922,419
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,7802,970
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,5622,835
Brenham, TxUsa 5,5603,455
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,3492,703
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,0203,119
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,8423,009
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,1022,549
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,1572,583
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,3752,718
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,3393,318
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,0373,751
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,5672,838
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,3623,332
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,5642,836
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,3582,708
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,1302,566
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,4593,393
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,7842,973
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,3642,712
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9832,475
Burns, OregonUsa 4,2622,649
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7674,205
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8484,877
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8234,861
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6647,870
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6797,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -